Faculty

Carey Anders, MD

Paul Armistead, MD, PhD

Kenneth Ataga, MD

Ethan Basch, MD

Stephen Bernard, MD, FACP

Timothy Brotherton, PhD, MD

Lisa Carey, MD

Cheryl Carlson, MD, PhD

Jen-Yea Chang, PhD

James Coghill, MD

Frances Collichio, MD

Elizabeth Claire Dees, MD

Matthew Foster, MD

Don Gabriel, MD, PhD

Paul Godley, MD, PhD, MPP

Juneko Grilley-Olson, MD

David Neil Hayes, MD, MPH

Katarzyna Jamieson, MD

Trevor Jolly, MBBS

Raj Kasthuri, MD

Nigel Key, MD, ChB, FRCP

William Kim, MD

Alice Ma, MD

Carrie Lee, MD, MPH

Nigel Mackman, PhD

Autumn McRee, MD

Matthew Milowsky, MD

Stephan Moll, MD

Dougald Monroe, III, PhD

Stergios Moschos, MD

Hyman Muss, MD

Kirsten Nyrop, PhD

Eugene Orringer, MD, PhD

Steven Park, MD

Rafal Pawlinski, PhD

Chad Pecot, MD

Kimryn Rathmell, MD, PhD

Katherine Reeder-Hayes, MD, MBA

Kristy Richards, MD, PhD

Hanna Sanoff, MD

Jonathan Serody, MD

Ned Sharpless, MD

Thomas Shea, MD

Cecile Skrzynia, MS, CGC

Thomas Stinchcombe, MD

Hank van Deventer, MD

Peter Voorhees, MD

Jared Weiss, MD

Young Whang, MD, PhD

William Wood, MD

Joshua Zeidner, MD

 

Back to Top

Joint Faculty

Primary Appointment

Jonathan Berg, MD PhD
Genetics
Lynn Dressler, Dr PH
Pharmacy
Deborah Mayer, PhD RN AOCN FAAN
Nursing
Howard McLeod, PharmD
Pharmacy
Rupa Redding-Lallinger, MD
Pediatric Hematology/Oncology
Donald Rosenstein, MD
Psychiatry

Adjunct Faculty

Collaborative faculty from off-campus locations

Pantep Angchaisuksiri
Arundathy Barlett-Pandite
Daniel Carrizosa
Delia Chuiten
Jeffrey Crane
Maureen Hoffman
Beverly Mitchell
Susan Moore
Shannon Morris
Claude Negrier
Oludamilola Olajide
Robert Orlowski
Seth Rudnick
Carolyn Sidor
Robert Wehbie
Gilbert White, III
Kenneth Zeitler

Physicians Assistants & Nurse Practitioners

(Faith) Brianne Buchanan, PA-C, MHS
Bone Marrow Transplant
(919) 843-0600

Amber Essenmacher, PA-C, MMS
Bone Marrow Transplant
(919) 843-0600

Megan K. Fuchs, PA-C
Hematologic Malignancies
(919) 962-0922

Anna Kate Owens, NP
Breast Cancer
(919) 843-7707

Alicia Pinto, ANP-BC, AOCNP
Bone Marrow Transplant
(919) 843-0600

Charlotte Rowe, NP, AOCN, ACHPN
Palliative Care
(919) 843-3650

Erin Schmid, FNP-BC
Bone Marrow Transplant
(919) 843-0600

Angela Spruill ANP-BC, OCN
Bone Marrow Transplant
(919) 843-0600

John Strader, PA
Hematologic Malignancies
(919) 966-9295

Dell Strayhorn, FNP
Sickle Cell
(919) 843-2355

Tammy Triglianos, NP
GI Malignancies
(919) 843-7712

Kim Wehner, DNP, FNP-BC
Bone Marrow Transplant
(919) 843-0600

Ashley Zanter, ANP, AOCN
Bone Marrow Transplant
(919) 843-0600

Nursing Staff

Delma Armstrong, BSN, RN, CRN
(919) 966-7963

Sandra Jarr, RN, MSN
Clinical Project Director
(919) 966-1500

Susan Jones, RN, BSN
Sickle Cell
(919) 966-0178

Joan Van Ord, RN
(919) 966-8305

Clinical Pharmacists

Kamakshi Rao, PharmD, BCOP, CPP
Bone Marrow Transplant
(919) 966-1434

Tippu Khan, PharmD, BCOP, CPP
Bone Marrow Transplant
(919) 445-5593

 

Back to Top