Current Students

Click on the headers in the table below to sort by that category.

 

First NameLast NameMatriculation YearDepartment/CurriculumPhD Thesis Advisor
MaryBeth Anderson MaryBeth Anderson 2008 Genetics and Molecular Biology Jen Jen Yeh
Zachary Billman Zachary Billman 2017 TBN TBN
Alexandra Bukowski Alexandra Bukowski 2017 TBN TBN
Inbar Fried Inbar Fried 2017 TBN TBN
Julie Necarsulmer Julie Necarsulmer 2017 TBN TBN
Kelly Olsen Kelly Olsen 2017 TBN TBN
Kyle Riker Kyle Riker 2017 TBN TBN
Samantha Tulenko Samantha Tulenko 2017 TBN TBN
Boya Wang Boya Wang 2017 TBN TBN
Deanna Zhu Deanna Zhu 2017 TBN TBN
Wesley Stepp Wesley Stepp 2015 Microbiology and Immunology Alison McBride (NIH)
Ejiofor Ezekwe Ejiofor Ezekwe 2009 Microbiology and Immunology Alex Duncan
Julia Geddings

Julia

Geddings 2009 Pathology Nigel Mackman
Tilden Hagan Tilden Hagan 2009 Biomedical Engineering Tom Meyer/Gerald Meyer
Patrick Taus 2009 Pharmacology Angelique Whitehurst
Perry Tsai 2009 Microbiology and Immunology Victor Garcia
Andrew Morgan 2010 Bioinformatics and Computational Biology Fernando Pardo Manuel
Morgan Goheen 2010 Microbiology and Immunology Steve Meshnick / Carla Hand
Sabrina Heman-Ackah 2010 NIH Oxford-Cambridge Scholars Program Alan Koretsky (NINDS) and Matthew Wood (Oxford)
Catherine Fahey 2010 Genetics and Molecular Biology Kim Rathmell and Ian Davis
Jordan Walter 2010 Pharmacology Fulton Crews
Christian Parobek 2010 Genetics and Molecular Biology Jon Juliano
Ayumi Nakamura 2010 Neurobiology Mohanish Deshmukh
Jason Melehani 2010 Pharmacology Alex Duncan
Michael Clark 2011 Exercise and Sports Science Kevin Guskiewicz
Robert Corty 2011 Bioinformatics and Computational Biology Will Valdar
Chris Giardina 2011 Biomedical Engineering Doug Fitzpatrick
Lee Hong 2011 Microbiology and Immunology Gianpietro Dotti
Jamie Jarmul (Bell) 2011 Health Policy and Management Morris Weinberger
Patrick Lang 2011 Cell Biology and Physiology Tim Gershon
Brooke Matson 2011 Cell Biology and Physiology Kathleen Caron
Kelly Orgel (Gewain) 2011 Cell Biology and Physiology Wesley Burks
Marni Siegel 2011 Genetics and Molecular Biology Carey Anders and Chuck Perou
Timothy Dinh 2012 Genetics and Molecular Biology Praveen Sethupathy
Bryna Harrington 2012 Epidemiology Brian Pence
Kurt Host 2012 Microbiology and Immunology Blossom Damania
Matthew Lipner 2012 Pharmacology Jen Jen Yeh
Kevin Mangum 2012 Pathology Chris Mack
Dean Nehama 2012 Genetics and Molecular Biology Ned Sharpless
Collin-Jamal Smith 2012 Microbiology and Immunology Maureen Su
Marcus Basiri 2013 Neurobiology Garret Stuber
Elizabeth Brassfield 2013 Philosophy TBD
Sherry Chao 2013 Bioinformatics and Computational Biology Jeremy Purvis
Alex Gertner 2013 Health Policy and Management Marisa Domino
Anna Kahkoska 2013 Nutritional Epidemiology Elizabeth Mayer-Davis
Prateek Katti 2013 NIH Oxford-Cambridge Scholars Program Bradford Wood (CC) and Kathryn Wood (Oxford)
Shannon McDonell 2013 Nutritional Biochemistry Stephen Hursting
Christof Smith 2013 Microbiology and Immunology Jon Serody
Halei Benefield 2014 Epidemiology TBD
Nicholas Brazeau 2014 Epidemiology Steve Meshnick / Jon Juliano
Sarah Brnich 2014 Genetics and Molecular Biology Jonathan Berg
Stephen Kovacs 2014 Microbiology and Immunology Ed Miao
Rashmi Kumar 2014 Genetics and Molecular Biology Gaorav Gupta
Cesar Lopez 2014 Microbiology and Immunology Helen Lazear
A. Connor Puett 2014 Biomedical Engineering Otto Zhou
Randall Ung 2014 Neurobiology Garret Stuber
William Weir 2014 Bioinformatics and Computational Biology Peter Mucha
Adriano Bellotti 2015 NIH Oxford-Cambridge Scholars Program TBA
Clark Cunningham 2015 Genetics and Molecular Biology Jon Juliano
Nate Diehl 2015 Genetics and Molecular Biology Channing Der
Phil Grayeski 2015 Chemistry Kevin Weeks
Robert Hinson 2015 Biomedical Engineering Helen Huang (NC State)
Danielle Mohabir 2015 Health Policy and Management Stacie Dusetzina
Alison Mercer-Smith 2015 Pharmaceutical Sciences Shawn Hingtgen
Cameron Adams 2015 Microbiology and Immunology Aravinda de Silva
Hannah Hudson 2015 Microbiology and Immunology  Gianpietro Dotti
Dayne Filer 2015 Bioinformatics and Computational Biology Kirk Wilhelmsen
Courtney Vaughn 2016 Genetics and Molecular Biology Aziz Sancar
Evans Lodge 2016 TBN
Ben Keepers 2016 TBN
Loren Oh 2016 TBN
Meryem Ok 2016 TBN
Matthew Mule 2016 TBN
Shane Falcinelli 2016 TBN
Alex Carlson 2016 Neurobiology Rebecca Knickmeyer Santelli
Sarah Glier 2016 TBN
Nisitha Sengottuvel 2016 TBN