If you have any comments or concerns please e-mail the Medical Alumni office.

Class of 1941

Jack Hughes, M.D.

Class of 1942

Frederick A. Blount, M.D.
George W. Plonk, M.D.
R. Bertram Williams Jr., M.D.

Class of 1943

Nancy B. Collett
Dr. and Mrs. William N. Hubbard Jr.
Alexander C. Mitchell, M.D.
Sarah T. Morrow, M.D., M.P.H.
Frank R. Reynolds, M.D.
Kenneth W. Wilkins Sr., M.D.

Class of 1944

Hilda H. Bailey, M.D.
Ethel G. Lawner, M.D.

Class of 1945

G. Robert Clutts, M.D.
Harold L. Godwin, M.D.
Clifton F. West Jr., M.D.
Doris G. Whitaker

Class of 1946

William H. Grey, M.D.
Robert S. Lackey, M.D.
James E. McKinney, M.D.
H. Frank Starr Jr., M.D.
Agnes C. Summerlin
James T. Welborn, M.D.
John E. Weyher Jr., M.D.

Class of 1947

Robert R. Rosen, M.D.

Class of 1948

Donald J. Clark
Frank G. Kuehn, M.D.

Class of 1949

Hoke V. Bullard Jr., M.D.
Edwin W. Monroe, M.D.
Frank T. Shafer, M.D.
G. Earl Trevathan Jr., M.D.

Class of 1950

Gertrude A. Bales, M.D.
Frederick O. Bowman Jr., M.D.
W. Grimes Byerly Jr., M.D.
Joel B. Huneycutt, M.D.
William S. Joyner, M.D.
Dan A. Martin, M.D.
Glenn D. Moak, M.D.

Class of 1951

S. Bruce Berkeley Jr., M.D.
A. James Coppridge, M.D.
G. Robert Smith, Jr., M.D.

Class of 1952

Charles H. Powell, M.D.

Class of 1954

Charles B. Fulghum Jr., M.D.
Sara L. Hoyt, M.D.
William H. Weinel Jr., M.D.
Edward S. Williams Jr., M.D.
Eleanor W. Fleishman

Class of 1955

Harvey Adams, M.D.
Julian S. Albergotti Jr., M.D.
Robert G. Brame, M.D.
Ralph E. Brooks Jr., M.D.
John W. Foust, M.D.
J. Eugene Glenn, M.D.
James W. Hayes III, M.D.
Samuel G. Jenkins Jr., M.D.
Robert C. Jordan Jr., M.D.
J. Thaddeus Monroe Jr., M.D.
Thomas P. Moore, M.D.
Palmer F. Shelburne, M.D.
Henry L. Stephenson Jr., M.D.
Robert L. Summerlin Jr., M.D.
G. Reginald Tucker Jr., M.D.
W. Wallace White, M.D.

Class of 1956

John W. Deyton Jr., M.D.
Ellyn R. Easterling
Jeanne B. Evans
Francis W. Green, M.D.
John L. Hazlehurst III, M.D.
Otis M. Lowry, M.D.
Milton B. Mann, M.D.
Dr. and Mrs. William W. McLendon
John W. Ormand Jr., M.D.
Francis D. Pepper Jr Jr., M.D.
Joseph I. Riddle, M.D.
Garland E. Wampler, M.D.
William B. Wood, M.D.
Leonard S. Woodall, M.D.
Mrs. Joann E. Richards

Class of 1957

Joseph J. Allen, M.D.
James H. Burrus, M.D.
James R. Clapp, M.D.
Robert S. Cline M.D., FAAFP
John K. Farrington, M.D.
Eric L. Fearrington, M.D.
Jack B. Hobson, M.D.
J. Paul Hurst Jr., M.D.
George L. Irvin III, M.D.
Thomas M. Johnson, M.D.
Richard V. Liles Jr., M.D.
H. Maxwell Morrison Jr., M.D.
Harvey A. Page, M.D.
Raeford T. Pugh Sr., M.D.
Nathaniel L. Sparrow, M.D.
Gerald M. Wagger, M.D.

Class of 1958

Clarence A. Bailey Jr., M.D.
John I. Brooks Jr., M.D.
Rebecca H. Buckley, M.D.
M. Paul Capp, M.D.
Andrew J. Courts, M.D.
David B. Crosland Jr., M.D.
George E. Ennis, M.D.
Nancy P. Fawcett, M.D.
Thomas M. Haizlip, M.D.
T. Lane Ormand, M.D.
J. Richard Patterson, M.D.

Class of 1959

D. Whitaker Davis, M.D.
A. Eugene Douglas Jr., M.D.
Otis N. Fisher Jr., M.D.
Joel S. Goodwin, M.D.
A. Tyson Jennette, M.D.
Morris A. Jones Jr., M.D.
David L. Kelly Jr., M.D.
Edward L. Mitchell, M.D.
Julian W. Selig Jr., M.D.
R. Lee West, M.D.
Susan S. Little

Class of 1960

Ralph L. Bentley, M.D.
Charles P. Eldridge Jr., M.D.
J. Thomas Fox Jr., M.D.
Robert H. Hackler III, M.D.
Falls L. Harris, M.D.
L. Gordon Kirschner, M.D.
J. Gray McAllister III, M.D.
K. Franklin McCain, M.D.
Duncan S. Owen Jr., M.D.
Elizabeth V. Raft, M.D.
Hilliard F. Seigler, M.D.
G. Thomas Strickland Jr., M.D.
P. Burt Veazey, M.D.
John A. Young, M.D.
Garnette H. LeRoy

Class of 1961

H. David Bruton, M.D.
Franklin D. Clontz, M.D.
William S. Gibson Jr., M.D.
John C. Graham Jr., M.D.
Richard W. Hudson, M.D.
Richard D. Jordan, M.D.
William H. Kouri, M.D.
Zell A. McGee, M.D.
W. Stacy Miller, M.D.
William W. Morgan Jr., M.D.
A. Ray Newsome, M.D.
Cecil H. Rand Jr., M.D.
James H. Robinson, M.D.
W. Ray Samuels, M.D.
W. Ferrell Shuford Jr., M.D.
Stephen J. Trachtenberg, M.D.
Ms. Faye M. White
Dianne Weaver

Class of 1962

Karl L. Barkley, M.D.
Oscar H. Bolch Jr., M.D.
Fredric A. Burney, M.D.
Joseph H. Callicott Jr., M.D.
Lawrence M. Cutchin, M.D.
Marion W. Griffin, M.D.
Edward M. Hedgpeth Jr., M.D.
Charles M. Hicks, M.D.
J. Newton MacCormack, M.D.
John L. Monroe, M.D.
Kenny J. Morris, M.D.
Carl S. Phipps, M.D.
Lambros C. Rigas, M.D.
David T. Watson, M.D.

Class of 1963

William P. Algary, M.D.
Neil C. Bender, M.D.
Karl F. Bitter, M.D.
J. Andrew Burnam, M.D.
Robert J. Cowan, M.D.
John W. Dalton Jr., M.D.
Dave M. Davis, M.D., P.C.
Elizabeth G. and Deal
J. Michael Gallagher, M.D.
George C. Hemingway Jr., M.D.
A. Everette James Jr., M.D.
William O. Jolly III, M.D.
J. Marshall McLean, M.D.
James L. Parker, M.D.
Charles J. Sawyer III, M.D.
Samuel Scott, M.D.
David W. Sillmon, M.D.
W. Landis Voigt, M.D.
Roy A. Weaver, M.D.
Jack H. Welch, M.D.
David R. Williams Sr., M.D.

Class of 1964

J. Nichols Beard, M.D.
Harry L. Broome, M.D.
James F. Earnhardt, M.D.
G. Patrick Henderson Jr., M.D.
E. Carmack Holmes Jr., M.D.
W. Kirby Kilpatrick Jr., M.D.
Noel B. McDevitt, M.D.
James W. Rose Jr., M.D.
Wayne B. Venters, M.D.

Class of 1965

Hal F. Collier, M.D.
Robert L. Grubb Jr., M.D.
Howard Holderness Jr., M.D.
Peter A. Modrow, M.D.
William F. Sayers, M.D.
Evin H. Sides III, M.D.
Williamson B. Strum, M.D.

Class of 1966

Robert H. Bilbro, M.D.
William M. Crutchfield, M.D.
N. Parke Davis Jr., M.D.
Philip C. Deaton, M.D.
Wesley C. Fowler Jr., M.D.
Dr. and Mrs. Robert C. Gibson III
George T. Grigsby Jr., M.D.
Carol H. Hackett, M.D.
Lawrence D. Henry, M.D.
Lewis P. Hicks, M.D.
Howard T. Hinshaw, M.D.
N. Neil Howell, M.D.
William C. Hubbard, M.D.
Thomas J. Koontz, M.D.
Sidney C. Kress, M.D.
Edgar M. McGee, M.D.
Peter L. Morris, M.D.
Hugh G. Murray Jr., M.D.
R. Kenneth Pons, M.D.
James A. Pressly, M.D.
Surry P. Roberts, M.D.
Charles K. Scott, M.D.
Robert E. Sevier, M.D.
J. Lewis Sigmon Jr., M.D.
H. Lee Smyre, M.D.
E. Walker Stevens Jr., M.D.
W. Beverly Tucker III, M.D.
W. H. Vaughan, M.D.
James H. Whicker, M.D.
James A. Yount, M.D.

Class of 1967

Frederick D. Austin III, M.D.
George R. Avant, M.D.
F W. Avery M.D., M.T.S.
Gerald W. Blake, M.D.
C. Allan Eure, M.D.
Harvey J. Hamrick, M.D.
Howard D. Homesley, M.D.
L. Fuller Honeycutt Jr., M.D.
James D. Hundley Sr., M.D.
Scott G. Kleiman, M.D.
Frank W. Leak Sr., M.D.
Hugh T. Lefler Jr., M.D. and Constance F. Lefler, Ph.D
Clifford T. Lewis Jr., M.D.
Philip R. Littleton, M.D.
Robert W. Madry Jr., M.D.
W. Jason McDaniel Jr., M.D.
Joseph T. McLamb, M.D.
Harold B. Owens, M.D.
Gerald Pelletier Jr., M.D.
Bruce A. Phillips Jr., M.D.
William B. Riley Jr., M.D.
Albert L. Roper Jr., M.D.
Douglas M. Russell, M.D.
Henry C. Thomason Jr., M.D.
M. Dennis Wachs, M.D.
Benjamin K. Ward Jr., M.D.
Barry M. Welborne, M.D.

Class of 1968

Joseph P. Archie Jr., M.D. and Sarah Ellen Archie
Lucius Blanchard Jr., M.D.
Alan Davidson III, M.D.
Terry D. Golden, M.D.
Joseph W. Griffin Jr., M.D.
Hoke F. Henderson Jr., M.D.
John L. Kirkland III, M.D.
Edward W. Kouri, M.D.
Jerold E. Lancourt, M.D.
James M. Nesbitt Jr., M.D.
David J. Reese Jr., M.D.
David M. Rubin, M.D.
John E. Schweistris III, M.D.
Valerie L. Stallings, M.D.
Robert C. Vanderberry Jr., M.D.
J. Allen Whitaker III, M.D.
Morris E. Williams Jr., M.D.
Roberta G. Williams, M.D.
Jerry C. Woodard, M.D.

Class of 1969

John G. Briggs Jr., M.D.
J. Hugh Bryan, M.D.
R. Samuel Cromartie III, M.D.
Andrew Davidson, M.D.
Thomas R. Griggs, M.D.
Edward W. Haselden Jr., M.D.
Ada D. Hayes, M.D.
J. Thomas John Jr., M.D.
John G. Johnston, M.D.
J. Tift Mann III, M.D.
Cynthia S. McMillan, M.D.
H. Harris Pittman, M.D.
Joseph D. Russell, M.D.
David S. Sheps, M.D.
James W. Snyder, M.D.
Karen C. Sorrels, M.D.
Nelson B. Watts, M.D.

Class of 1970

Charles M. Almond, M.D.
Harold H. Cameron, M.D.
H. Shelton Earp III, M.D. and Jo Anne L. Earp, Sc.D.
Mary H. Edwards, M.D. and David J. Edwards, Ph.D
James O. Goodwin, M.D.
Stephen L. Green, M.D.
John E. Hanna, M.D.
Joseph M. Harmon, M.D.
John F. Hartness Jr., M.D.
W. Borden Hooks Jr., M.D.
Donald D. Howe, M.D.
Dr. and Mrs. William R. Jordan
Frederick G. Kroncke Jr., M.D.
R. Kirby Primm, M.D.
Thomas A. Roberts Jr., M.D.
Subir Roy, M.D.
A. Stevens Rubin Jr., M.D.
M. Eugene Sherman, M.D. and Susan S. Sherman, M.D.
Ross L. Vaughan, M.D.
William J. Weatherly, M.D.
John W. Zirkle, M.D.

Class of 1971

J. Richard Auman, M.D.
Neil I. Chafetz, M.D.
James S. Coxe III, M.D.
Jane M. Foy, M.D.
James S. Fulghum III, M.D. and Mary Susan Fulghum, M.D.
Mary Susan Fulghum, M.D. and James S. Fulghum III, M.D.
Joe E. Gaddy Jr., M.D.
Daniel P. Greenfield, M.D.
Michael R. Knowles, M.D.
Robert L. Kuykendal, M.D.
Richard A. Nelson, M.D.
Frederick S. Neuer, M.D.
William B. Pittman, M.D.
R. Randolph Powell, M.D.
John O. Reynolds Jr., M.D.
Charles H. Richman, M.D.
Roy H. Schindelheim, M.D.
Sara H. Sinal, M.D.
John P. Surratt, M.D.

Class of 1972

Henry H. Atkins Jr., M.D.
Robert L. Barnes III, M.D.
Randolph B. Cooke, M.D.
Michael W. Gaynon, M.D.
Karen W. Green, M.D.
Alger V. Hamrick III, M.D.
L. Clayton Harrell III, M.D.
Sampson E. Harrell, M.D.
F. Christian Heaton, M.D.
John S. Hughes, M.D.
Thomas G. Irons, M.D.
Howard S. Kroop, M.D.
John R. Lurain III, M.D.
John T. Manning Jr., M.D.
James S. Reed, M.D.
S. Clarkson Sugg Jr., M.D.
J. Frederick Wolfe, M.D.
J. Richard Young, M.D.

Class of 1973

Frederic F. Bahnson III, M.D.
G. Ruffin Benton III, M.D.
Stephen A. Bernard, M.D.
Stephen B. Billick, M.D.
Franklin S. C. Clark III, M.D.
Melvin L. Clayton, M.D.
E. Ruffin Franklin Jr., M.D.
Robert L. Fritz, M.D.
F. Daniel Jackson, M.D.
J. Charles Jennette, M.D.
Colin D. Jones, M.D.
Stanley C. Jordan, M.D.
Elisabeth A. Keller, M.D. and David Savitz, M.D.
James N. Martin Jr., M.D.
Dale A. Newton, M.D.
Gary S. Niess, M.D.
David R. Patterson, M.D.
Karen H. Rhea, M.D.
Susan S. Sherman, M.D. and M. Eugene Sherman, M.D.
Robert R. Walther, M.D.
William H. Whisnant, M.D.

Class of 1974

Robert M. Alsup, M.D.
Thomas W. Bouldin, M.D.
W. Griffith Bowen, M.D.
David R. Clemmons, M.D.
Paul M. Deaton Jr., M.D.
Paul M. Desrosiers, M.D.
Thomas H. Dukes III, M.D.
Martha F. Goetsch, M.D.
L. Hueston Hobbs Jr., M.D.
C. Norman Hurwitz, M.D.
Joseph M. Jenkins, M.D.
Kenneth R. Kulp, M.D.
John A. Lang III, M.D.
William D. Lee Jr., M.D.
Clarence E. Lloyd Jr., M.D.
Sheppard A. McKenzie III, M.D.
Paul L. Ogburn Jr., M.D.
Harold C. Pollard III, M.D.
Robert L. Reddick, M.D.
David A. Rockwell, M.D.
Roger L. Snow, M.D.
David E. Tart, M.D.
David T. Tayloe Jr., M.D..

Class of 1975

E. Jackson Allison Jr., M.D., M.P.H.
Ruby L. Anthony-White, M.D.
Bruce A. Berlow, M.D.
Samuel L. Bridgers Jr., M.D.
Richard F. Fox, M.D.
Eric H. Helsabeck, M.D.
Gary M. Henschen, M.D.
Ernest F. Krug III, M.D.
Charles P. Langley III, M.D.
Robert H. Lester, M.D.
Howard A. McMahan, M.D.
Frank H. Moretz, M.D.
Dan A. Myers, M.D.
Lanning R. Newell, M.D.
H. Worth Parker, M.D.
James E. Peacock Jr., M.D.
Joseph B. Philips III, M.D.
Joseph R. Pringle Jr., M.D.
W. Paul Sawyer, M.D.
Carol B. Teutsch, M.D.
Hendricks H. Whitman III, M.D.
James W. Winslow, M.D.

Class of 1976

Brenda L. Adams-Hudson, M.D.
Jean C. Bolan, M.D.
Richard A. Bowerman, M.D.
E. Christian Cameron, M.D.
Marjorie B. Carr, M.D.
Leon D. Davis, M.D.
William H. Gamble, M.D.
Rita L. Gunter, M.D.
Charles H. Hicks, M.D.
J. Lee Hoffer, M.D.
Walker A. Long, M.D.
E. Paul Nance Jr., M.D.
David B. Neeland, M.D.
Harold A. Nichols, M.D.
Sheldon M. Retchin, M.D.
Howard S. Schub, M.D.
David F. Silver, M.D.
Robert J. Tallaksen, M.D.
John W. Uribe, M.D. and Nancy M. Reierson, M.D.
Richard L. Wing, M.D.
Solomon G. Zerden, M.D.

Class of 1977

Michael L. Barringer, M.D.
Francis S. Collins, M.D., Ph.D
Joseph E. Craft, M.D.
Allen J. Daugird, M.D.
Ronald J. Falk, M.D. and Katherine A. Falk, M.D.
Wayne D. Fogle, M.D.
J. Benford Hardin, M.D.
Stephen R. Mitchell, M.D.
Warren H. Moore, M.D.
P. Lee Perkins, M.D.
Duncan S. Postma, M.D.
Catherine M. Radovich, M.D.
Dr. and Mrs. William H. Ryan III
Samuel T. Selden, M.D.
Howard J. Stang, M.D.
John H. Stanley Jr., M.D.

Class of 1978

T. Rupert Ainsley Jr., M.D.
Michael C. Alston, M.D.
John D. Benson, M.D.
Jean W. Carter, M.D.
Paul W. F. Coughlin, M.D.
Betty J. Crosby, M.D.
Allison J. Dudley, M.D.
George S. Edwards Jr., M.D.
Martha L. Elks, M.D.
Eugenia B. Howie, M.D.
Dorothy M. Linster, M.D.
Charles T. Marston, M.D.
Carol A. Martin, M.D.
A. Price Monds, M.D.
Mark D. Monson, M.D.
Thomas L. Pope Jr., M.D.
Jon M. Regis, M.D.
Howard L. Russell, M.D.
Peter A. Schlesinger, M.D.
Susan T. Snider, M.D.
Gregory H. Tuttle, M.D.
Richard C. Worf, M.D.

Class of 1979

Andrew H. Balder, M.D.
H. Robert Brashear III, M.D.
Gail M. Capel, M.D.
W. Hugh Craft Jr., M.D.
Douglas M. DeLong, M.D.
Allen R. Edwards, M.D.
John V. Ferguson, M.D.
Sharon M. Foster, M.D.
David L. Gaston Jr., M.D.
Patricia K. Hill, M.D.
Michele A. Hines, M.D.
Thomas R. Hinson Jr., M.D.
Charles E. Lownes, M.D.
James P. Mayo Jr., M.D.
Julia E. McMurray, M.D.
Darlyne Menscer, M.D.
Thomas B. Prebble, M.D.
Charles N. Reed, M.D.
J. Mark Rowles, M.D.
James L. Sanderford Jr., M.D.
M. Catherine Schumacher, M.D. and Konrad C. Kaltenborn, M.D.
David M. Siegel, M.D.
Frances R. Thomas, M.D.
Lynn E. Wesson, M.D.
Mack W. White III, M.D.
Larry T. Williams, M.D.
O. Barry Wynn, M.D. and Michelle H. Wynn, M.D.

Class of 1980

Paul J. Befanis, M.D.
Edward H. Bertram III, M.D.
Marcus E. Carr Jr., M.D.
Lauren E. Cosgrove, M.D.
W. L. Wells Edmundson, M.D.
C. O'Neil Ellis, M.D.
Jackson V. Gibson, M.D.
M. Linda Hawes, M.D.
J. Patrick Holland, M.D.
Konrad C. Kaltenborn, M.D. and M. Catherine Schumacher, M.D.
Jimmy Locklear, M.D.
E. John Markushewski Jr., M.D.
Steven K. McCombs, M.D.
Gordon E. Melville, M.D.
Thomas K. Pettus, M.D.
Bayard L. Powell, M.D.
Petrie M. Rainey, M.D.
James P. Srebro, M.D.
Walter J. Steele, M.D.
Donna W. Tilson, M.D.
Timothy A. Viser, M.D.

Class of 1981

G. Williams Adams, M.D. and Deborah L. Tussing, M.D.
John S. Adams, M.D.
Richard L. Auten Jr., M.D.
Elizabeth S. Babcox, M.D. and David S. Barnes, M.D.
David S. Barnes, M.D. and Elizabeth S. Babcox, M.D.
Alix L. Baxter, M.D.
Michael C. Burnette, M.D.
David M. Cowherd, M.D.
David M. Deitz, M.D.
Amelia F. Drake, M.D.
W. S. Edwards Jr., M.D.
Miriam C. Gardner, M.D.
David A. Goff, M.D.
David K. Harper, M.D.
William M. Herndon Jr., M.D.
Edward K. Isbey III, M.D. and Jane L. Isbey, M.D.
Jane Lysko Isbey, M.D. and Edward K. Isbey III, M.D.
G. Wallace Kernodle Jr., M.D.
Douglas P. Kiel, M.D.
Alan S. Kopin, M.D. and Elizabeth S. Kopin, M.D.
R. Wayne Kreeger, M.D.
Leigh S. Lehan, M.D.
Saundra A. Maass-Robinson, M.D.
John R. Mangum, M.D.
Thomas H. McCoy, M.D.
John B. Plonk Jr., M.D.
Edward T. Plyler, M.D.
Nancy M. Reierson, M.D. and John W. Uribe, M.D.
Timothy G. Saunders, M.D.
Kevin R. Stone, M.D.
William W. Stuck, M.D.
Roy Whitaker Jr., M.D.
Warden L. Woodard III, M.D.
Michelle H. Wynn, M.D. and O. Barry Wynn, M.D.
John T. Newton

Class of 1982

John C. Adams, M.D.
Arnold B. Barefoot Jr., M.D.
Barbara L. Bethea, M.D.
Floriece G. Blackmon, M.D.
Peter H. Bradshaw, M.D.
Catherine Chiles, M.D.
Robert C. Dellinger Jr., M.D.
Robert F. Devereaux, M.D.
Cindy S. Dieringer, M.D.
Steven A. Dingeldein, M.D.
John S. Gaul III, M.D.
Mark B. Hamner, M.D.
Stephen C. Hartsell, M.D.
Sarah W. Hudson, M.D.
Stephen M. Hux, M.D.
Timothy O. Jenkins, M.D.
Beverly N. Jones III, M.D.
Constance M. Kalinowski, M.D.
Angela Kendrick, M.D.
Marian S. Kirkman, M.D.
Mary T. Korytkowski, M.D.
James T. Massagee, M.D.
Howard D. McClamrock, M.D.
Rildia J. Pritchett, M.D.
John H. Rennick Jr., M.D.
L. Carol Selsor, M.D.
Pamela K. Smith, M.D.
Barbara A. Stagg, M.D.
Michael N. Tate, M.D.
Anne G. Tyson, M.D.
James G. Wall, M.D.

Class of 1983

John W. Bartlett, M.D.
Marsha F. Bertholf, M.D.
James A. Bryan III, M.D.
Douglas W. Clark, M.D.
Valencia P. Covington, M.D.
Cristin B. Cullander, M.D.
Thomas C. Darrell, M.D.
Michael B. Fischer, M.D.
Clyde L. Harris, M.D.
David M. Huffman, M.D.
Mark W. Jacokes, M.D.
Barbara E. Johnston, M.D.
Elizabeth S. Kopin, M.D. and Alan S. Kopin, M.D.
James D. Ladd, M.D.
Peter J. Larson, M.D.
Barbara B. McPherson, M.D.
Paula F. Miller, M.D.
Margaret Morris, M.D.
Catherine A. Parrish, M.D.
Gary T. Podgorski, M.D.
Woodrow W. Reeves Jr., M.D. and Lisa L. Shockley, M.D.
Lisa L. Shockley, M.D. and Woodrow W. Reeves Jr., M.D.
Hermon W. Smith III, M.D.
Deborah L. Tussing, M.D. and G. Williams Adams, M.D.
Gregory A. Underwood, M.D.
Mary C. Wasko, M.D.
John H. Williams, M.D.
Gail S. Wright, M.D.
Lawrence M. Wyner, M.D.

Class of 1984

James P. Alexander Jr., M.D. and C. Robinette Curtis, M.D.
Jay A. Anderson, M.D.
Kathryn G. Bailey, M.D.
J. Andrew Bell III, M.D.
Patricia A. Ferrari, M.D.
Peggy L. Gulley, M.D. and John W. Williams Jr., M.D.
Maurice E. Heard III, M.D.
Janice R. Hossler, M.D.
Elizabeth W. Koonce, M.D.
Rita T. Layson, M.D.
Brenda C. McClain, M.D.
Howard W. Newell Jr., M.D.
Christopher C. Ng, M.D.
Ronald E. Pruitt, M.D.
Alfred L. Rhyne III, M.D.
Paul W. Sasser, M.D.
John M. Schoffstall, M.D.
Sharon R. Stephenson, M.D.
Denny C. Tate, M.D.
Paul E. Viser, M.D.
Mark L. Warren, M.D.
Robert E. Wiggins Jr., M.D.
Daniel W. Williams III, M.D.
John W. Williams Jr., M.D. and Peggy L. Gulley, M.D.

Class of 1985

Calvin A. Bell, M.D.
Ginny C. Charnock, M.D.
Douglas S. Feltman, M.D. and Gwenn E. McLaughlin, M.D.
Susan C. Hadler, M.D.
Peter M. Jordan, M.D.
Theodore C. Kerner Jr., M.D.
John A. Kirkland Jr., M.D.
Mark H. Knelson, M.D.
Frank A. Luzzi, M.D.
James E. Manning, M.D.
Elizabeth S. McCuin, M.D.
Gwenn E. McLaughlin, M.D. and Douglas S. Feltman, M.D.
Nancy H. Miller, M.D.
Stephen B. Mitchell, M.D.
Linda L. Moore-Givens, M.D.
Terry A. Morrow, M.D.
Janice L. Rea, M.D.
Joel E. Schneider, M.D.
Beverly G. Stigall, M.D.
S. Patrick Stuart Jr., M.D.
Claudia L. Thomas, M.D.
Bradley K. Weisner, M.D.
Randall W. Williams, M.D.
Sherrie E. Zweig, M.D.

Class of 1986

Charles B. Cairns, M.D.
James W. W. Cheek, M.D.
Elizabeth T. Clark, M.D.
William M. Clark Jr., M.D.
Robert B. Conley, M.D.
Jennifer P. Coursen, M.D.
Kenneth R. Ellington, M.D.
Herbert G. Garrison III, M.D. and Lynne C. Garrison, M.D.
Lynne C. Garrison, M.D.
Janice M. Garvey, M.D.
Elizabeth V. Getter, M.D.
Pamela G. Hanna, M.D.
Jonathan K. Levine, M.D.
Leslie C. McKinney, M.D.
Eric W. Miller, M.D.
Michael R. Miller, M.D.
Anne D. Oakley, M.D.
Steven R. Olson, M.D.
Mark D. Pegram, M.D.
Rodney V. Pugh, M.D.
Bradley W. Robinson, M.D.
Grayson K. Rodgers, M.D.
Tobias Schifter, M.D.
Deborah A. Schwengel, M.D.
C. Wilson Sofley Jr., M.D.
Angela Stanley, M.D.
Cathy Jo W. Swanson, M.D.
Deborah T. Wadsworth, M.D.
Calvin G. Warren Jr., M.D.
Locke Wilson, M.D.
James C. Womble, M.D. and Amygayle L. Womble

Class of 1987

Linda R. Belhorn, M.D. and Thomas H. Belhorn, M.D., Ph.D
Thomas H. Belhorn, M.D., Ph.D and Linda R. Belhorn, M.D.
William S. Blau, M.D., Ph.D
Charles A. Bolick, M.D.
David W. Boone, M.D.
Melissa W. Burch, M.D.
James M. Chimiak, M.D.
Lisa A. Christman, M.D.
Gregor G. Cleveland, M.D., Ph.D
David A. Coggins, M.D.
Lochrane G. Davids, M.D.
James E. Edwards, M.D. and Eve G. Spratt, M.D.
Lee A. Furlong, M.D.
Richard H. Havunjian, M.D.
Albert R. Hinn Jr., M.D.
Dennis N. Jacokes, M.D. and Allison L. Jacokes, M.D.
R. Lee Jobe, M.D.
Dennis D. Kokenes, M.D.
Cary C. McDonald, M.D.
Douglas E. Mesler, M.D.
Nancy W. Phifer, M.D.
Lisle N. Reynolds, M.D.
Mark K. Robbins, M.D.
Joseph E. Roberts Jr., M.D.
C. Alan Ross, M.D.
Daniel M. Sappenfield, M.D.
Constance J. Sewell, M.D.
David L. Sheppard, M.D.
Eve G. Spratt, M.D. and James E. Edwards, M.D.
Robyn L. Stacy-Humphries, M.D.
Robert M. Walasin, M.D.
M. Kay Washington, M.D.
Jonathan J. Weiner, M.D.

Class of 1988

Maura L. Campbell, M.D.
Lisa A. Cooper, M.D.
Peter G. Dalldorf, M.D.
Molly E. Froelich, M.D.
Frenesa K. Hall, M.D.
David C. Hillsgrove, M.D.
Allison L. Jacokes, M.D. and Dennis N. Jacokes, M.D.
C. David Johnson, M.D.
Kathryn P. King, M.D.
Hannah R. Krigman, M.D.
Ritsu Kuno, M.D.
Stuart J. Levin, M.D.
David A. May, M.D.
Philip J. Nahser Jr., M.D.
Charles E. Parke, M.D.
Gail E. Quackenbush, M.D.
Cecelia B. Ramsey, M.D.
Jacquelyn L. Redd, M.D.
H. Kyle Rhodes, M.D.
Christine S. Ritchie, M.D.
Jeffrey E. Roller, M.D.
Daniel J. Stackhouse, M.D.
Kassell E. Sykes Jr., M.D.
Edward W. Whitesides, M.D.
Elliott F. Williams, M.D.
Jean E. Zula, M.D.

Class of 1989

Christopher Bullock, M.D.
Lisa K. Burke, M.D.
Margaret F. Campbell, M.D.
Brenda K. Cowell, M.D.
Amy H. Evans, M.D.
Elizabeth H. Hamilton, M.D.
Douglas B. Hansen, M.D.
Patricia L. Jolie, M.D.
Daniel M. Kaplan, M.D.
Michael M. Keeley, M.D.
Charles G. Lampley IV, M.D.
William L. Lawing, M.D.
Kenneth S. Maxwell, M.D.
William F. McGuirt Jr., M.D.
Christopher D. McKinney, M.D.
Jay B. Michael, M.D. and Davonia N. W. Michael, M.D.
Robert F. Noel Jr., M.D.
Lisa C. Richardson, M.D.
Yolanda V. Scarlett, M.D. and Leon W. Herndon Jr., M.D.
Arthur J. Shepard III, M.D. and Nicole P. Shepard, M.D.
G. Bradley Sherrill, M.D.
James J. Walsh, M.D.
Lorna A. Westfall, M.D.
Jon P. Woods, M.D.

Class of 1990

Amina Ahmed, M.D. and Martin M. Henegar, M.D.
Lori W. Balaban, M.D. and David H. Balaban, M.D.
Robert G. Berkenblit, M.D.
Robert M. Bernstein, M.D.
Betsy E. Brown, M.D.
Victor M. Caceres, M.D.
Martyn J. Cavallo, M.D.
Scott M. Cochrane, M.D.
Lianne M. de Serres, M.D.
Barry T. Degregorio, M.D.
Thomas E. Edwards Jr., M.D.
Robert R. Ehinger, M.D.
Amy S. Ende, M.D. and John F. Ende, M.D.
John W. C. Entwistle III, M.D.
Martin M. Henegar, M.D. and Amina Ahmed, M.D.
Mark T. Hooten, M.D.
Louise F. Horney, M.D.
Stacey N. Ibrahim, M.D.
Leigh H. Jones, M.D. and Drew A. Jones, M.D.
Philip C. Lackey, M.D. and Victoria D. Lackey, M.D.
Edward I. Lee, M.D.
Lawrence R. Nycum, M.D.
Eugenia B. Quackenbush, M.D.
Whitman L. Reardon, M.D.
J. Gardiner Roddey Jr., M.D. and Patricia K. Roddey, M.D.
Patricia K. Roddey, M.D. and J. Gardiner Roddey Jr., M.D.
Ami J. Shah, M.D.
Murphy F. Townsend III, M.D.
Terri A. Wood-Cummings, M.D.
Humayun I. Zeya, M.D.

Class of 1991

Carrie D. Alspaugh, M.D.
Katrina H. Avery, M.D. and Elbert L. Avery
Mack N. Barnes III, M.D.
P. Bradley Brechtelsbauer, M.D.
Robert C. Brooks, M.D.
Elizabeth D. Brown, M.D.
Linda H. Butler, M.D.
Thomas R. Coleman, M.D.
William W. Crone, M.D.
Roy D. Flood Jr., M.D.
Catherine M. Gordon, M.D.
Leon W. Herndon Jr., M.D. and Yolanda V. Scarlett, M.D.
Drew A. Jones, M.D. and Leigh H. Jones, M.D.
W. Evans Kemp Jr., M.D.
Michele C. Larson, M.D. and Robert E. Larson, M.D.
Constantine G. Marousis, M.D.
Thomas L. Mason, M.D.
Scott R. McDuffie, M.D.
Laura H. Nutter, M.D.
Vincent C. Phillips, M.D.
Brian D. Smith, M.D.
Anil K. Sood, M.D.
William T. Turlington IV, M.D.
Patrick A. Wilson, M.D.
Edward H. Wrenn, M.D.

Class of 1992

Jorge A. Allende Jr., M.D.
David S. Blythe, M.D.
J. Wesley Boyd, M.D.
Gerald E. Cooley, M.D.
Billie F. Cosgrove, M.D. and Christopher C. Cosgrove, M.D.
Christopher C. Cosgrove, M.D. and Billie F. Cosgrove, M.D.
Cynthia K. Crews, M.D.
John F. Ende, M.D. and Amy S. Ende, M.D.
Jennifer Harris, M.D.
Jane W. T. Helwig, M.D.
Mark W. Jenison, M.D.
Pamela C. Jenkins, M.D.
Victoria D. Lackey, M.D. and Philip C. Lackey, M.D.
Robert W. Larkin Jr., M.D.
Robert E. Larson, M.D. and Michele C. Larson, M.D.
Walter S. Morris III, M.D.
Edward J. Primka III, M.D. and Lynda R. Primka, M.D.
Lynda R. Primka, M.D. and Edward J. Primka III, M.D.
Anthony M. Propst, M.D.
Virginia J. Schreiner, M.D.
David H. Song, M.D.
Anjali M. Sues, M.D.
Rita E. Treanor-Plemmons, M.D.
Bradford T. Winslow, M.D.
Karen S. Wood, M.D.
Peter R. Young Jr., M.D.

Class of 1993

Cynthia C. Bennett, M.D. and P. Scott Bennett, M.D.
P. Scott Bennett, M.D. and Cynthia C. Bennett, M.D.
Aleta A. Borrud, M.D.
David A. Browder, M.D. and Lesley B. Browder, M.D.
Lesley B. Browder, M.D. and David A. Browder, M.D.
John D. Corey, M.D.
John A. Garside, M.D.
Patrick L. Godwin Jr., M.D.
Cole B. Graham III, M.D.
J. Judd Green Jr., M.D.
Carol L. Hubbard, M.D.
Lauren P. Johnson, M.D.
C. Anthony Kim, M.D.
Laura S. Lenholt, M.D.
Adam D. Lowenstein, M.D.
Eugene H. Maynard Jr., M.D.
Harold Moses Jr., M.D.
John B. Piecyk, M.D. and Monica L. Piecyk, M.D.
Stephen E. Ross, M.D.
J. Cullen Ruff, M.D.
Norman E. Sharpless, M.D. and Julie L. Sharpless, M.D.
Holly A. Stevens, M.D.
Theodore T. Thompson, M.D.
Brian R. Webster, M.D.
David A. Wells, M.D.
Dr. William R. Westerkam and Ms. Kirsten J. Lackstrom

Class of 1994

Kurt C. Bachmann, M.D. and Laura H. Bachmann, M.D.
Laura H. Bachmann, M.D. and Kurt C. Bachmann, M.D.
Jane H. Brice, M.D., M.P.H.
Debra L. Bynum, M.D. and Robert T. Stone Jr., M.D.
Jennifer E. Charlton, M.D.
Peter T. Chu, M.D.
Michael S. Eggert, M.D.
Sujata V. Ghate, M.D.
Lisa A. Gillespie, M.D.
Natalie S. Gould, M.D.
Robin P. B. Hicks, M.D.
Jeffrey A. Klein, M.D.
John L. Matthews, M.D.
Lucy S. Miller, M.D. and Robert S. Miller Jr., M.D.
Jacqueline H. Mims, M.D. and J. Whitman Mims, M.D.
Carolyn P. Misick, M.D.
Claudia C. Prose, M.D.
John W. Rusher, M.D.
Nitin P. Shenoy, M.D.
Cathy M. Soldato-Couture, M.D.
Robert T. Stone Jr., M.D. and Debra L. Bynum, M.D.
Jacqueline C. Sylvester, M.D.
Thuan H. Vo, M.D.

Class of 1995

Helen B. Adams, M.D.
Joshua E. Bernstein, M.D.
Stephanie D. Brown, M.D.
C. Robinette Curtis, M.D.
Andrea B. Dickerson, M.D.
Eileen M. Gallagher, M.D.
Angela M. Keen, M.D.
Michael D. Lauffenburger, M.D.
J. Whitman Mims, M.D. and Jacqueline H. Mims, M.D.
John W. Ogle III, M.D.
Nicklas B. E. Oldenburg, M.D.
Gwenevere C. Parker-Anthony, M.D.
Monica L. Piecyk, M.D. and John B. Piecyk, M.D.
Laura M. Robert, M.D.
David R. Shaffer, M.D.
Amanda I. Slater, M.D.
Christopher J. Summers, M.D.

Class of 1996

M. Gregory Amaya, M.D. and Sharon C. Amaya, M.D.
Sharon C. Amaya, M.D. and M. Gregory Amaya, M.D.
Ann H. Barham, M.D.
Katherine E. Barrett, M.D.
Mark E. Barrow, M.D.
Cynthia J. Brown, M.D.
Christopher H. Chay, M.D.
Lorraine D. Cornwell, M.D.
Nicole D'Andrea, M.D., M.P.H.
Rachel A. Gaffney, M.D.
Shawn R. Gilbert, M.D. and Stacey S. Gilbert, M.D.
Stacey S. Gilbert, M.D. and Shawn R. Gilbert, M.D.
Douglas K. Graham, M.D.
Brian E. Grogg, M.D. and
Julie A. Haizlip, M.D.
Thomas T. Lee, M.D.
E. Allen Liles Jr., M.D.
Michael H. Lowry, M.D.
Jennifer A. Lutz, M.D.
Daniel F. Maher, M.D.
John E. Milko, M.D.
David P. Miller Jr., M.D.
David N. Quinn, M.D.

Class of 1997

Eyal C. Attar, M.D.
Ibrez R. Bandukwala, M.D. and Claire A. Parker, M.D.
Michael L. Batten, M.D.
Marsha W. Blount, M.D.
Stacy W. Briggs, M.D.
Mark D. Charlson, M.D.
Stephen V. Chiavetta III, M.D.
Marta L. Derieg, M.D.
Carrie A. Dow-Smith, M.D. and Vincent C. Smith, M.D.
Charles W. G. Eifrig, M.D.
Eric D. Ervin, M.D.
Bradley C. Gehrs, M.D.
Chandra S. Ghosh, M.D.
Michael Gill, M.D.
Todd F. Griffith, M.D.
Maura L. Hamrick, M.D.
John P. Hunt, M.D.
Dawn E. Kleinman, M.D.
Dr. H. Stanley Lambert III
Jerry W. Mitchell Jr., M.D.
Krista S. Morris, M.D. and T. Christopher Morris, M.D.
T. Christopher Morris, M.D. and Krista S. Morris, M.D.
Claire A. Parker, M.D. and Ibrez R. Bandukwala, M.D.
Steven A. Paterno, M.D.
W. Stephen Poole, M.D.
Lindsey J. Prewitt, M.D.
Jennifer E. Rhodes-Kropf, M.D.
Jeffery D. Smith, M.D.
Vincent C. Smith, M.D. and Carrie A. Dow-Smith, M.D.
Kathryn L. Springer, M.D.
Anne H. Stephens, M.D. and John R. Stephens, M.D.
John R. Stephens, M.D. and Anne H. Stephens, M.D.
Jennifer K. Stoddard, M.D.
Deepak P. Vivek, M.D.
Lauren E. Wagner, M.D.
Harry P. Weber, M.D.

Class of 1998

John G. Alley Jr., M.D.
Stephen D. Brown Jr., M.D.
Maxwell E. Fisher, M.D.
Chad B. Gunnlaugsson, M.D.
Joseph T. Jenkins, Ph.D., M.D.
Miriam W. Lindrooth, M.D.
Barbara G. Mattox, M.D.
R. Christopher Miller, M.D.
Stephen J. Phillips, M.D.
William G. Pittman III, M.D.
Marc Shalaby, M.D.
Mona A. Sinno, M.D.
Amy B. Stanfield, M.D.
William J. Steinbach, M.D.
William H. Sturgill III, M.D. and Stephanie B. Sturgill, M.D.
Stephan G. Thiede, M.D.
John W. Warner, M.D.
Anne B. Waters, M.D.
James E. West, M.D.

Class of 1999

Robert C. Bowen III, M.D.
Daniel R. Briggs, M.D. and Stacy W. Briggs, M.D.
Peggy A. Byun, M.D.
Ellen C. Collett, M.D.
S. Sheppard Dunlevie Jr., M.D.
Michelle E. Elisburg, M.D.
Lisa A. Flora, M.D.
Amit Gupta, M.D.
Claire H. Harraghy, M.D.
Winny W. L. Hung, M.D.
Julie E. Lang, M.D.
Keenya L. Little, M.D.
Kevin J. Logel, M.D.
Allison S. McBride, M.D.
R. Sean Miller Jr., M.D. and Lucy S. Miller, M.D.
Brian H. Mullis, M.D. and Leilani S. Mullis, M.D.
LeVonne G. Powell-Tillman, M.D.
Knox R. Tate, M.D.
Erica W. Verkleeren, M.D.
Suzanne S. Vining, M.D. and Neil C. Vining, M.D.
Jonathan M. Williams, M.D.

Class of 2000

Alvin K. Antony, M.D.
Myriam F. Bauer, M.D.
Anne W. Beaven, M.D.
Corey D. Fogleman, M.D.
Shawn B. Hocker, M.D.
Mark E. Hutchin, M.D.
Skyler E. Kalady, M.D.
Deepa Kirk, M.D.
Jennifer E. Larson, M.D. and Stephen William North, M.D.
Kevin M. Lee, M.D.
Kimberly S. Levin, M.D.
Sarah I. Marques, M.D.
Madelena M. Martin, M.D.
Susan G. Moore, M.D. and Zackary S. Moore, M.D.
Zackary S. Moore, M.D. and Susan G. Moore, M.D.
Michael K. Newman, M.D.
Kimberley R. Nichols, M.D.
Stephen W. North, M.D. and Jennifer E. Larson, M.D.
Lisa Rahangdale, M.D. and Brian C. Jensen, M.D.
Vincent C. Schooler, M.D., M.P.H. and Karen A. M. Schooler, M.D.
Nimesh B. Shah, M.D.
Taylor H. Stroud, M.D.
Neil C. Vining, M.D. and Suzanne S. Vining, M.D.
Charles P. Williams, M.D.

Class of 2001

Adar T. Berghoff, M.D.
Anne A. Bonpain, M.D.
Deborah S. Carter, M.D.
Shelly R. Dixon, M.D.
Millicent B. Ford, M.D.
Cynthia R. Greenlee, M.D.
Brian C. Jensen, M.D. and Lisa Rahangdale, M.D.
John C. Kim, M.D.
Bruce M. Lee, M.D.
Adair K. Look, M.D. and Rodney B. Look, M.D.
Rodney B. Look, M.D. and Adair K. Look, M.D.
Robert N. Marshall III, M.D.
Davonia N. W. Michael, M.D. and Jay B. Michael, M.D.
Hiroki Mitsuyama, M.D.
Pamela A. Oliver, M.D., M.P.H.
Stacey L. Peterson-Carmichael, M.D.
Susan D. Rich, M.D.
Tamara D. Simon, M.D.
D. Warner Smith, M.D. and Elizabeth R. Smith, M.D.
Elizabeth R. Smith, M.D. and D. Warner Smith, M.D.
Stephanie B. Sturgill, M.D. and William H. Sturgill III, M.D.
Tony P. Tsai, M.D.
Daniel E. Wessell, M.D.
Kaitlyn M. Bailey, M.D.
James E. Bedford, M.D.
James D. Brooks, M.D.
Melissa Cabellon, M.D.
Matthew M. Dedmon, M.D.
Christina M. Drostin, M.D.
Amanda H. Eckenrode, M.D.
Cory R. Forbach, M.D.
James F. Fraser, M.D.
Suzanne L. Katsanos, M.D.
Bradley M. King, M.D.
Benjamin G. and Megan J. Kirkley
Kristoff Olson, M.D., M.P.H.
Allison E. Serra, M.D.
Daniel P. Verges, M.D.
Jonathan F. Wells, M.D.

Class of 2002

Kevin J. Bruen, M.D.
Phoebe A. Cushman, M.D.
David E. Dascal, M.D.
Charles S. Ebert Jr., M.D., M.P.H.
Keisha L. Gibson, M.D.
Joshua P. Landau, M.D.
Timothy E. Liao, M.D.
Larry T. Mabine, M.D.
Colleen M. Rickey, M.D.
Karen A. M. Schooler, M.D. and Vincent C. Schooler, M.D., M.P.H.
Alan E. Schulman, M.D.
Samir V. Sejpal, M.D.
Rebecca S. Stone, M.D.
Miriam C. Tepper, M.D.
T. DeShawn Terry, M.D.
E. Foy White-Chu, M.D.

Class of 2003

Majd A. Aburabia, M.D.
Melisha Bissram, M.D.
Dana C. Cardin, M.D.
Lynne C. Fiscus, M.D.
Zachary D. Hauser, M.D.
Joshua W. Knowles, M.D., Ph.D
Keith E. Kocher, M.D.
Kathleen Leonard, M.D.
Rachel E. Monick, M.D.
Leilani S. Mullis, M.D. and Brian H. Mullis, M.D.
Beverly J. Newhouse, M.D.
Todd M. Poret, M.D.
Michael J. Reilly, M.D.
Alison C. Roxby, M.D.
Elizabeth D. Smith, M.D.
Eric T. Warren, M.D.
Sharon L. Williams, M.D.

Class of 2004

Simon G. Agolory, M.D.
Rachel B. Beach, M.D.
Rekha K. Chandrabose, M.D.
Jacob A. Chapman, M.D.
C. Skye Chen, M.D.
J. Gene Chen, M.D.
Kelly A. Fogleman, M.D.
Jackson D. Hamilton Jr., M.D.
Brendan L. Howes, M.D.
Wendy L. M. Hunter, M.D.
Molly P. Jackson, M.D. and Benjamin K. Jackson, M.D.
Jaime J. Jenkins, M.D.
Stacie L. Johns, M.D.
Lanna S. Kwon, M.D.
Eugene E. Lee, M.D.
Erin B. Lesesky, M.D.
Michael C. McCrory, M.D.
Rajeev Pandarinath, M.D.
David T. Plante, M.D.
Laura L. Raftery, M.D.
Jonathan P. Shepherd, M.D.
Carlie S. Sigel, M.D.
Ryan M. Slechta, M.D.
Nathaniel W. Taggart, M.D.
Charles T. Upchurch, M.D.
Amanda D. Waugh, M.D.
Kwanna V. Williamson, M.D.
Kelly D. Fogleman

Class of 2005

Will E. Ballard, M.D.
Mary E. Benonis, M.D.
Kirsten R. Brown, M.D.
Jesse B. Cannon, M.D.
Kevin M. Chatham-Stephens, M.D.
Charles S. Coffey, M.D.
Lisa J. Cohen, M.D.
Matthew B. Crist, M.D.
Dobrinka V. Dimitrova-Koutleva, M.D.
Graham S. Duncan, M.D.
Adrian N. Elliott, M.D.
Laura H. Ferguson, M.D.
Erin K. Hartwell, M.D.
Caroline Y. Hu, M.D.
Benjamin K. Jackson, M.D.
Freeman R. Jackson Jr., M.D.
Timothy J. Kelly, M.D.
Elin C. Kondrad, M.D. and Abraham M. Nussbaum, M.T.S., M.D.
Arun Krishnaraj, M.D., M.P.H.
James E. W. Meeker, M.D.
Jonathan R. Moss, M.D.
Abraham M. Nussbaum, M.T.S., M.D. and Elin C. Kondrad, M.D.
Daryl C. Osbahr, M.D.
Anup H. Parikh, M.D.
Andrea J. Parsons, M.D.
Leslie P. Scheunemann, M.D.
Lindsay H. Sherrard, M.D.
Margaret P. Stafford, M.D.
Susan E. Stinehelfer, M.D.
Tamaurus J. Sutton, M.D., M.P.H.
Chi-Tsai Tang, M.D.
David S. Wellman, M.D.
Sarah E. Wells, M.D.
Allyson J. Whyte, M.D.

Class of 2006

Jocelyn E. Bear, M.D.
Jennifer F. Check, M.D.
D. Brian Dean, M.D.
Maie H. El-Sourady, M.D.
April L. Fields, M.D.
Jeffrey S. Keyes, M.D.
Juliet K. Knowles M.D., Ph.D
Samuel M. Kohn, M.D.
Bo Y. Kong, M.D.
Keith H. McCoy, M.D.
William B. Messer, M.D.
Kelly N. Minsley, M.D.
Lee E. V. Morris, M.D., M.P.H.
Monica N. Slubicki, M.D.
Ted R. Zarzar, M.D.

Class of 2007

Mary F. Braithwaite, M.D.
Suzanne K. Burlone, M.D.
Emily H. Chang, M.D.
Christopher A. End, M.D.
Beverly A. Gray, M.D.
Raymond M. Harrell, M.D.
Noel Ivey, M.D.
Lauren C. Johnson, M.D.
Naomi E. Leslie, M.D.
Graham W. Lyles, M.D.
Melisa B. Lyles, M.D.
Jeffrey P. Martel, M.D.
Shilpa S. McManus, M.D.
Melanie K. Nies, M.D.
Dana M. Roque, M.D.
Angela Marie B. Smith, M.D.
Frank M. Torti Jr., M.D.
Nikki M. Waller, M.D.
C. Thayer White Jr., M.D.

Class of 2008

Leon Adelman, M.D.
Jennifer Ambroggio, M.D.
Anne Argenta, M.D.
Marcus Babaoff, M.D.
Stephanie C. Chan, M.D.
Avik Chatterjee, M.D.
Andres X. Crowley, M.D.
Reid W. Draeger, M.D.
Ekene A. Enemchukwu, M.D.
Greg Eppard, M.D.
Kristianna M. Fredenburg, M.D.
Adam J. Froyum Roise, M.D.
Lauren Gainor, M.D.
Richard Goldman Jr., M.D.
Allen T. Grady, M.D.
Sarah B. Hubbell, M.D.
Meagan R. Hunt, M.D.
Megan Iverson, M.D.
Laci Jamison, M.D.
Nell P. Johnson, M.D.
Anne M. Lachiewicz, M.D.
Justin A. Lee, M.D.
Matthew C. Lewis, M.D.
Amanda K. Littleton, M.D.
Jeremy C. Littleton, M.D.
Jennifer M. Madden, M.D.
Chad M. McCall M.D., Ph.D
Daniel P. Mulcrone, M.D.
Amy H. Ng, M.D.
Olusegun O. Olusesi, M.D.
Oritsetsemaye G. Otubu, M.D.
Tracy L. Parrish, M.D.
Caleb E. Pineo, M.D.
Jose L. Piscoya, M.D.
Siddharth P. Sura, M.D.
Shruti C. Tannan, M.D.

Class of 2009

Michael J. Allingham, M.D.
Elizabeth K. W. Borders, M.D.
Laura Boschini, M.D.
Hoyt B. Doak IV, M.D.
Thomas German, M.D.
Sinisa Haberle, M.D.
Nikhil A. Jariwala, M.D.
Quinn Lippmann, M.D.
Natalie D. Muth, M.D.
Allan D. Nanney III, M.D.
Rhianna K. Ritter, M.D.
Jennifer L. Rochette, M.D.
Chris Sayed, M.D.
Amy E. Sell, M.D.
Lauren P. Sokolsky, M.D.
Olga Speck, M.D.
Taylor Stone, M.D.
Rupal Yu, M.D.

Class of 2010

Craig J. Baden, M.D.
Gabriel T. Cade, M.D.
Robin L. Casey, M.D.
Charles R. Clover, M.D.
Eric J. Crossen, M.D.
Stephanie S. Crossen, M.D.
Joshua A. Dearing, M.D.
Amy D. Dobberfuhl, M.D.
Bradley C. Fetzer, M.D.
Catherine M. Green, M.D.
John A. Harris, M.D.
Jonathan D. Haywood, M.D.
Mark P. Lachiewicz, M.D.
Amy E. Lambert, M.D.
Meredith E. Miller, M.D.
Charles B. Mitchell, M.D.
Christina A. Nisonger, M.D.
Steven R. Pattishall, M.D.
Lee B. Sigmon, M.D.
Nicholas H. Tinkham, M.D.

Class of 2011

Craig J. Baden, M.D.
Gabriel T. Cade, M.D.
Robin L. Casey, M.D.
Charles R. Clover, M.D.
Eric J. Crossen, M.D.
Stephanie S. Crossen, M.D.
Joshua A. Dearing, M.D.
Amy D. Dobberfuhl, M.D.
Bradley C. Fetzer, M.D.
Catherine M. Green, M.D.
John A. Harris, M.D.
Jonathan D. Haywood, M.D.
Mark P. Lachiewicz, M.D.
Amy E. Lambert, M.D.
Meredith E. Miller, M.D.
Charles B. Mitchell, M.D.
Christina A. Nisonger, M.D.
Steven R. Pattishall, M.D.
Lee B. Sigmon, M.D.
Nicholas H. Tinkham, M.D.

Class of 2012  

Laura N. Andrews, M.D., M.P.H.
E. Page Bridges, M.D.
Hollin E. Calloway, M.D.
Sara L. Campbell
Michael F. Clarke-Pearson, M.D.
April A. Edwards, M.D.
C. Scott Forsythe, M.D.
Amber M. Franz, M.D.
Ashley M. Garner, M.D.
Bryson W. F. Greenwood, M.D.
Jessica L. Hart, M.D.
Victoria R. Hudspeth, M.D.
Nirmala Janardhanam, M.D.
Soren M. Johnson, M.D., Ph.D
Kathryn J. Kemere, M.D.
Adam J. Kimple, M.D., Ph.D
Elizabeth B. Kirkland, M.D.
Benjamin G. and Megan J. Kirkley
Rita M. Lahlou, M.D., M.P.H.
Brice N. Lefler, M.D. and James P. Lefler, M.D.
James P. Lefler, M.D. and Brice N. Lefler, M.D.
Amy E. Marietta, M.D., M.P.H.
Oluwaseun A. Omofoye, M.D.
Latoya C.. Patterson, M.D.
Elizabeth M. Rabold, M.D.
Elizabeth C. Reichard, M.D.
Cody J. A. Schwartz, M.D., M.P.H.
Jason D. Simmons, M.D., Ph.D
Meredith K. Soles, M.D.
Erin C. Steinbach, M.D.
Jonas J. Swartz, M.D., M.P.H.
Jason R. Tatreau, M.D.
Neal K. Viradia, M.D., M.P.H.
Anem Waheed, M.D.
Kwun W. Wen, M.D., Ph.D
Julia C. West, M.D.
Sally D. Wood, M.D., M.P.H.

Allied Health Sciences

Margot G. Butchart
Amy J. Carr-Demurjian
Ridgely Dubel Hutchin, M.P.T. and Mark E. Hutchin, M.D.
Laura H. Dudley
Jennifer R. Lande
Sondra D. Sigmon, ASCP
Susan L. Taylor
Jill W. Tino
Helen R. Williams
Suzanna J. Wolff
Amygayle L. Womble and James C. Womble, M.D.

Basic Sciences

Michael J. Ackerman, Ph.D
Nils B. Adey, Ph.D
Karen M. Anderson, Ph.D
Carl D. Bortner, Ph.D
Aziz A. Boxwala, Ph.D
Ronald K. Charlton, Ph.D
Nancy M. Davidian, Ph.D
Michael W. Decker, Ph.D
David J. Edwards, Ph.D and Mary H. Edwards, M.D.
Ella-Gray W. Ennis, Ph.D
Nicole J. Fanarjian, M.D.
David A. Fenstermacher, Ph.D
Charles C. Finley, Ph.D
James C. W. Finley, M.D., Ph.D
George J. Galasso, Ph.D
Jay J. Greenblatt, Ph.D
Danna L. Hargett, Ph.D
Yung T. Huang, Ph.D
James V. Lange, Ph.D
Constance F. Lefler, Ph.D and Hugh T. Lefler Jr., M.D.
A-Lien L. Lu-Chang, Ph.D
Gary E. Martin, Ph.D
David M. Mottola, Ph.D
Marguerite G. Pennington, Ph.D
Kathleen W. Rao, Ph.D
Cynthia E. Rewerts, M.S.
Candace M. Summerford, Ph.D
Edward H. Wagner, M.D., M.P.H.
Lu Wang, Ph.D
Michael D. Waters, Ph.D
Benjamin C. Wu, Ph.D
Chengfeng Zhao, Ph.D

Faculty

Georgette A. Dent, M.D.
Stuart Bondurant, Jr., M.D.
Grace R. Brashear
Paul L. Bunce, M.D.
John B. Buse, M.D., Ph.D
Richard L. Clark, M.D.
Marion Danis, M.D.
Robert N. Golden, M.D.
Karen A. Graham, M.D.
Mary J. Gray, M.D.
Jeffrey L. Houpt, M.D.
Shannon C. Kenney, M.D.
Thomas C. Keyserling, M.D.
H. R. Lesesne, M.D.
Anthony N. Passannante, M.D.
Arthur J. Prange Jr., M.D.
Drs. William L. and Maryann Roper
Julie L. Sharpless, M.D. and Norman E. Sharpless, M.D.
Karen Stone
William G. Sullivan, M.D.
Colin G. Thomas Jr., M.D.
Frank C. Wilson, M.D.
Shepard Hurwitz, M.D.
Lishan Su, M.D.
Spencer Weig, M.D.

House Staff

Jerome H. Abramson, M.D.
Richard C. Andringa, M.D.
James W. Asaph, M.D.
Thomas M. Bashore, M.D.
Daniel G. Blanchard, M.D.
Robert S. Boger, M.D.
Jeffrey P. Bomze, M.D.
Bruce R. Brodie, M.D.
George F. Brumback, M.D.
Edwin L. Bryan, M.D.
William R. Bullock, M.D.
Holly J. Burge, M.D. and Steven J. Stafford, M.D.
Linda P. Calhoun, M.D.
Charles E. Clark IV, M.D.
Samuel Cykert, M.D.
James E. Eadens, M.D.
Katherine A. Falk, M.D. and Ronald J. Falk, M.D.
Giuliana G. Gage, M.D.
James S. Gibbs, M.D.
Jagmohan D. Gupta, M.D.
Peter J. Haibach, M.D.
Todd H. Hansen, M.D.
Marie E. Hayes, M.D.
Frank S. Highley, M.D.
Peter C. Jacobson, M.D.
J. Jeff Johnson, M.D.
Hisashi Kajikuri, M.D.
Jeffrey D. Katz, M.D.
Moyra E. Kileff, M.D.
James N. Kimball, M.D.
Jonathan S. Krauss, M.D.
Theonia K. Lim-Boyd, M.D.
Peter J. Massicott, M.D.
Morton Meltzer, M.D.
Frederick H. Opper, M.D.
Susan S. Peebles, M.D. and John L. T. Peebles
Daniel L. Phillips, M.D.
George H. Pierson Jr., M.D.
Cedric W. Porter Jr., M.D.
Mark A. Powers, M.D.
William I. Procter, M.D.
Mitchell C. Reese, M.D.
Vidya S. Sethi, M.D.
Nicole P. Shepard, M.D. and Arthur J. Shepard III, M.D.
Dixie L. Soo, M.D. and Liang Y. Soo, M.D.
Liang Y. Soo, M.D. and Dixie L. Soo, M.D.
Joseph J. Souza, M.D.
Steven J. Stafford, M.D. and Holly J. Burge, M.D.
Betty G. Stewart, M.D.
Robert B. Stifler, M.D.
Bryce Templeton, M.D.
John R. Van Gurp M.D., Ph.D
William B. Veazey, M.D.
Peter A. Wallenborn III, M.D.
Saralyn R. Williams, M.D.
George T. Wolff, M.D.
H. Linton Wray, M.D.
Carl R. Hartrampf Jr., M.D.
Harvey M. Jones, M.D.
Mark W. Russo, M.D.
Robert T. Spalding, M.D.
Yukako Yokota, Ph.D