AUGUST

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
August 6 August 7 August 8 August 9 August 10
AM AM Report

Alana Painter, MD

EBM

Sean Shannon, MD

AM Report

Liz Willis, MD

Grand Rounds Chair Rounds

Rachael Lester, MD
Darius Byramji, MD

PM Hematology-Oncology Emergencies

Stuart Gold, MD

Pediatric Surgery Emergencies

Don Nakayama, MD

Therapy and Rehab Services

Kerry Blazek

No Conference Advocacy Lightning Talks

Lunch Provided

August 13 August 14 August 15 August 16 August 17
AM AM Report

Melissa Moore, MD

AM Report

Kirabo Herbert, MD

AM Report

Steve Weinberg, MD

Grand Rounds Chair Rounds

Miles Leviste, MD
Chris Iskander, MD

PM ENT Emergencies

Amelia Drake, MD

Endocrinology Emergencies

Beth Sandberg, MD

Lunch Provided

Schwartz Rounds

Lunch Provided

PGY-1 Wellness

Lunch Provided

Anaphylaxis

Dick Wardrop, MD

August 20 August 21 August 22 August 23 August 24
AM
PM
August 27 August 28 August 29 August 30 August 31
AM
PM

JUNE/JULY

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
June 25 June 26 June 27 June 28 June 29
AM AM Report

Jeffrey Okonye, MD

AM Report

Alex Turek, MD

AM Report

Tom Blount, MD

PGY-1 AM Report Chair Rounds

Steve Weinberg, MD
Macrina Liguori, MD

Noon Rapid Response System

Ashley Sutton, MD

GI Emergencies

Sabina Mir, MD

Fluids

Katie Westreich, MD

PGY-1 Wellness

Lunch Provided

Development

Eric Zwemer, MD

Lunch Provided

July 2 July 3 July 4 July 5 July 6
AM No Conference AM Report

Joelle Kane, MD

No Conference PGY-1 AM Report Chair Rounds

Ashley Hilzendager, MD
Joane Cadet, MD

Noon No Conference Discharge Medical Record

Lindsay Chase, MD

No Conference PGY-1 Wellness

Lunch Provided

Residency Solutions

Lunch Provided

July 9 July 10 July 11 July 12 July 13
AM AM Report

Christian Lawrence, MD

EBM

Roman Melvin, MD

No Conference No Conference Chair Rounds

Ashley Hilzendager, MD
Joane Cadet, MD

Noon ID Emergencies

Tom Belhorn, MD

Lunch Provided

Cardiology Emergencies

Sunita Ferns, MD

No Conference No Conference Unstable Child

Afsaneh Pirzadeh, MD

July 16 July 17 July 18 July 19 July 20
AM AM Report

Any Liu, MD

Ethics

Sarah Rice, MD

AM Report

Hillary Liken, MD

PGY-1 AM Report Chair Rounds

Endya Frye, MD
Jordan Swearingen, MD

Noon PICU Boot Camp

Airway Management/Equipment

PICU Boot Camp

Arrhythmias

PICU Boot Camp

Mega Code

PICU Boot Camp

Airway Management/Equipment

PICU Boot Camp

Arrhythmias

July 23 July 24 July 25 July 26 July 27
AM AM Report

LeeAnne Flygt, MD

EBM

Ellen Maher, MD

AM Report

Chris Cummings, MD

PGY-1 AM Report Chair Rounds

Endya Frye, MD
Jordan Swearingen, MD

Noon PICU Boot Camp

Mega Code

NICU Emergencies

Wayne Price, MD

Resident Fatigue/Burnout

Richard Wardrop, MD

PGY-1 Wellness

Lunch Provided

Residency Solutions

Lunch Provided

July 30 July 31 August 1 August 2 August 3
AM AM Report

Courtney Detwiler, MD

AM Report

Nikkan Das, MD

AM Report

Patrick O’Shea, MD

Grand Rounds Chair Rounds

Rachael Lester, MD
Darius Byramji, MD

Noon Metabolic Disorders Emergencies

Muge Calikoglu, MD

Renal Emergencies

Keisha Gibson, MD

Pulmonary Emergencies

Will Stoudemire, MD

Lunch Provided

PGY-1 Wellness

Lunch Provided

Board Review