Skip to main content

2021-2022

Fall 2021

Afua Takyi Preventive Medicine
Ajan Sivaramamoorthy Pediatrics
Alicia Whiteis Pediatrics
Amira Choucair Anesthesiology
Arianna Michaels Medicine, Pediatrics
Austin Coye Internal Medicine
Chih-Huan Lu Internal Medicine
Courtney Mullins Internal Medicine
David Sender Anesthesiology
Delfin Iglesia Medicine, Pediatrics
Elizabeth Willis Anesthesiology
Eric Sasine Emergency Medicine
Erinn Murphy Family Medicine (MAHEC Rural FMR – Boone, NC)
Ethan Steele Radiation Oncology
Jenna Adams Obstetrics and Gynecology
Jeremy Wells Neurology
Joseph Kearney General Surgery
Karina Paci Dermatology
Nicholas Fabry Internal Medicine
Taylor Kulik Pediatrics

 

Spring 2022

Adam Awe General Surgery
Alex Fenn Emergency Medicine
Ariana Goldstein Internal Medicine (NHRMC)
Christine Nikas Urology
Hannah Boutros Pediatrics
Ian Kratzke General Surgery
Justin Riederer Family Medicine
Katie Butler Medicine, Pediatrics
Maggie Fennell Medicine, Pediatrics
Menna Awadalla Pediatrics
Molly Duffy Family Medicine
Nevin Vijayaraghavan Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
Rachel Hughes Family Medicine
Rohit Jaswaney Pediatrics
Sean Wagner Diagnostic Radiology
Timothy Keegan Anesthesiology
Tony Dyer Radiology
William Boyd Diagnostic Radiology

2020-2021

Fall 2020

Alexandra Digenakis Emergency Medicine
Allison Arp Psychiatry
Andriana Tompary Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation
Catharine McDermott Cardiothoracic Surgery
Catherine Hayes Pediatrics
Collin Burks Family Medicine
Diya Jost Internal Medicine, Pediatrics
Fazila Aseem Neurology
Hillary Spangler Internal Medicine, Pediatrics
Jenny Varner Pediatrics
Jillian Merica Emergency Medicine
Joane Cadet Pediatrics
Lewis George Diagnostic Radiology
Marty Piazza Neurosurgery
Moriah Forster Internal Medicine
Sam Lindner Psychiatry
Shanice Glasco Internal Medicine, Pediatrics
Solomon Hayon Urology
Steven Siano Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
Surabhi Kasera Psychiatry
Victoria Boggiano Family Medicine
William Taylor Riden Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation

 

Spring 2021

Akash N. Patel Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
Ana Kouri Obstetrics and Gynecology
Andrew Wick Emergency Medicine
Angela Allen Emergency Medicine
Ashley Wicker Anesthesiology
Aurelie Merlo Cardiothoracic Surgery
Che Kamath Pediatrics
Chinmay Paranjape Orthopaedic Surgery
Christel Wekon-Kemeni Pediatrics
Christopher Atkins Pediatrics
Ellen Cowherd Pediatrics
Joanne Alfred Pediatrics
Jordan Reasor Pediatrics
Kaila Yeste Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
Karina Fiona Irusa Graduate Operative Dentistry and Biomaterials Science
Kate Dickson Psychiatry
Khanh Dao Hospital Dentistry
Kristen Winsor Psychiatry
Melissa Wooten Internal Medicine, Pediatrics
Michelle Lyman Family Medicine
Neeha Nandam Internal Medicine
Rana Alkhaldi Family Medicine
Sarah Todd Internal Medicine, Pediatrics